Menu
Travelling with a partner who has a job offer in China
Apr 9, 2017 07:18
Hi, my partner Gabby has been offered a job to work in China and I am her partner.

How might I apply for visas and/or working visas for myself if I am going to travel and live with Gabby in China?

Thank You.

PS I have a Bachelors Degree and will soon complete a TEFL course.
Apr 10, 2017 00:49
#1  
GUEST40882 Dear, if you want to live with Gabby in China for a long term, I mean , for more than three months, you need to apply for a work visa, which would be the best choice for you. You can't apply for a dependent visa because you haven't married yet. So you need to wait until you get the TEFL certificate and then apply for a work visa.
Post a Reply to: Travelling with a partner who has a job offer in China
(You can post as a member (login first) or a guest!)
Content: ( 3,000 characters at most, please )
You can add emoticons below to your post by clicking them.
characters left
Name:    Get a new code