Menu
Spousal Z visa
Sep 25, 2017 00:46
guest35238 Hi guys. Ive read that you can apply for a spousal z visa only when the invitation letter from the employer includes both names. Is this correct? Has anyone gone through this process and that can shed some light on this?
Is the degree only required for a work permit or both, z-visa and work permit?
Thanks for your help!
Post a Reply to: Spousal Z visa
(You can post as a member (login first) or a guest!)
Content: ( 3,000 characters at most, please )
You can add emoticons below to your post by clicking them.
characters left
Name:    Get a new code